star
Thoothoor Church
thoothoor Welcome Guest!
Search
 
ITPET Award Winners
Page Owner: Shalow Antony & Maria Jin  

   ITPET is an organization started by IT Professionals and Engineers from Thoothoor and the most important axiom of ITPET is "Give back to the society by what we have benefited from society". On the track of its activity, since 2006, ITPET is recognized outstanding academic achievers and social workers at Thoothoor and Thoothoor forane level.This page refers ITPET Award Winners details from 2006 onwards.


ITPET Award '2017 Photos Link
Grade & Position Name Father Name Mother Name Mark Scored
HSC (1st) Nathasha Siluvayyan Jessy 1069/1200
HSC (2nd) Selciya Nayakam Michel Nayakam Akila 1068/1200
SSLC (1st) Elakia Jude Jude Beena 460/500
SSLC (2nd) Sherina Mol Urumans Vimala 453/500
HSC (Forane 1st) Senif(Thoothoor) Sesuputhiran Pramila 1174/1200
SSLC (Forane 1st) Dahlia Claret(Vallavilai) John Benedict Jerald Rani 494/500
Centum Scorer (Other Board) Neil Solomon Nixon Dhas Mary Florida CBSE-CGPA 10/10
Award of Excellance Marshall A Silva (Chinnathurai) Albert Staramma  
Award of the Year Raegan A Albarnas Mary  
ITPET Award '2016 Photos Link
Grade & Position Name Father Name Mother Name Mark Scored
HSC (1st) Tiny Christopher Christopher Maria Selvi 1043/1200
HSC (2nd) Malasha Soosai Antony Tharsila 1004/1200
SSLC (1st) Smilax C Cleetus Stanly 479/500
SSLC (2nd) Jugi J Justus Justus Juliet 469/500
HSC (Forane 1st) Sheena (Chinnathurai) Raju Ugin Mary 1169/1200
SSLC (Forane 1st) Shruthi Judecy (Chinnathurai) Arul D Cruz Lizy 491/500
Award of the Year Antony Raj (Thoothoor) Sesadimai Laila  
ITPET Award '2015 Photos Link
Grade & Position Name Father Name Mother Name Mark Scored
HSC (1st) Joshiny Indhira Jermans Muthamma 1042/1200
HSC (2nd) Smarna Sunil Sheeja 982/1200
SSLC (1st) Jenifer Mary Joseph Sarala 487/500
SSLC (2nd) Selciya Nayagam Akila 469/500
HSC (Forane 1st) Jaxter P Jufflin(Chinnathurai) Paniadimai Rexalin Mary 1145/1200
SSLC (Forane 1st) Fridolin (Chinnathurai) Freddy  Suja 495/500
SSLC (Forane 1st) Jughinson(Chinnathurai) Paniadimai Rexalin Mary 495/500
ITPET Award '2014 Photos Link
Grade & Position Name Father Name Mother Name Mark Scored
HSC (1st) Geo Frank Sahayathurai Kanista 999/1200
HSC (2nd) J Mini Joseph Agnes Mary 967/1200
SSLC (1st) Filin Nayak Pushpanayak Leema Rani 478/500
SSLC (2nd) Manasa Soosai Antony Tharsila 469/500
SSLC (2nd) Gobika V koria George kutty Jeyanthi 469/500
HSC (Forane 1st) John Agana (Poothurai) Xaviour Sheeja 1152/1200
SSLC (Forane 1st) Angelo Blaze (Thoothoor) Sajeen  Leelabai 489/500
Ph.D Dr.Domettila Cosman Rosary  
ITPET Award '2013 Photos Link
Grade & Position Name Father Name Mother Name Mark Scored
HSC (1st) Jafrin M T Francis Mariathasan Therasammal 1082/1200
HSC (2nd) Sameshvini Sahaya Raj Mary 1059/1200
SSLC (1st) Austin Deniston  Amala 474/500
SSLC (2nd) Lijin Don Bosco Paul Lenno Bosco Lizy 453/500
HSC (Forane 1st) Jefi Rajan (Poothurai) Gaspar Benni Rajan 1152/1200
SSLC (Forane 1st) Jaxter P Jufflin (Chinnathurai) Paniadimai  Rexalin Mary 490/500
Ph.D Dr.Cleedin F Francis Mary  
ITPET Award '2012 Photos Link
Grade & Position Name Father Name Mother Name Mark Scored
HSC (1st) Joffe L Lambert Helen 1055/1200
HSC (2nd) Dareus C Christopher Mrs.Christopher 1008/1200
SSLC (1st) Vejens Vishal Antony Antony  Mrs.Antony 444/500
SSLC (2nd) Risony X Majisha Xavier Marshella 437/500
HSC (Forane 1st) Chris Elakkia A Joris Antony Xavier Jenoba 1137/1200
SSLC (Forane 1st) Ahila Mary A (Neerodi) Augustin  Suseela 480/500
Subject Centum Geethu Siluvadasan Mrs.Siluvadasan 200/200(Accountancy)
Subject Centum Joffe L Lambert Helen 200/200(Commerce)
Subject Centum Daniel J James Mrs.James 100/100(Social Science)
Ph.D Dr.Punitha Shaji Matthias Mariarthamma  
Ph.D Dr.Barwin Vino Robin Aruldhason Starammal  
Ph.D Dr.Mary Jerin Mariathasan Paniamma  
YEAR Award Commerce Dept Pius XI HSS Thoothoor
ITPET Award '2011 Photos Link
Grade & Position Name Father Name Mother Name Mark Scored
HSC (1st) Dowrinal Dadin Rani 1082/1200
HSC (2nd) Reeja Rexy Rexy Baby 1079/1200
SSLC (1st) Cajorin Mary Esakias  Jaqulin Mary 461/500
SSLC (2nd) Amal Raj Stephen Lilly Mary 442/500
HSC (Forane 1st) Bensi Benni Gaspar(Thoothoor) Gaspar Benni Maglin Sibi 1188/1200
SSLC (Forane 1st) Jefi Rajan (Poothurai) Rajan  Lourdammal 482/500
STR (State 2nd in French) Bensi Benni Gaspar Gaspar Benni Maglin Sibi 198/200
Ph.D Dr.Antony Raj Gomez Gomez Jospin Mary  
Ph.D Dr.Jain John John Rose Albertammal  
ITPET Award '2010 Photos Link
Grade & Position Name Father Name Mother Name Mark Scored
HSC (1st) Aarcha J John Sindhi 1119/1200
HSC (2nd) Selja S.R Sesadimai Rani 956/1200
SSLC (1st) J.Jenifer Bosco John Bosco  Jancy 469/500
SSLC (2nd) T.Thomini Luzial Thomas Mary Gilda 449/500
HSC (Forane 1st) Antony Perpesul Felicia(Chn) Peter Little Mary 1126/1200
SSLC (Forane 1st) Shiama Nayak (Chinnathurai) Lourdu Nayagam  Stephin Mary 479/500
STR (State 1st) Aarcha J John Sindhi 194/200
YEAR (Award of the Year) Joseph Xaviour T Thomas Ciciliamma  
 
ITPET Award '2009
Grade & Position Name Father Name Mother Name Mark Scored
HSC (1st) Hermila Raj Raj Catherine 1074/1200
HSC (2nd) J.A.Lidya John Mary Alphonsammal 1073/1200
SSLC (1st) Dhanya Raj   425/500
SSLC (2nd) Mary Nisha Snabi Arulmary 413/500
HSC (Forane 1st) Dolies Rona (Neerody) Necholas Agnas Amala 1089/1200
SSLC (Forane 1st) Vignesh (Chinnathurai)     458/500
Ph.D Dr. J.Albaris  John Rethinam Maria Pushpam  
Ph.D Dr. J.Amaladhas       
Ph.D Dr. Arulees Sajeen Arulees Jayseeli  
Ph.D Dr. Helen Merina Albert Albert Amalamary   
Ph.D Dr. Mary Florida Nixon Lazer Christhu Mary  
 
ITPET Award '2008
Grade & Position Name Father Name Mother Name Mark Scored
HSC (1st) Chrisel Christin C. S Christin Selvi 945/1200
HSC (2nd) Maria Martin Carold M Maria Quariteen Selvarani 934/1200
SSLC (1st) Nigin Binish N Nassian Geetha 442/500
SSLC (2nd) Christ Elanko X Xavier Jenoba 439/500
HSC (Forane 1st) L. S. Bibiana Leenis Mary Jospin Sherly 1142/1200
SSLC (Forane 1st) Jerisha J (Vallavilai)     475/500
 
ITPET Award '2007
Grade & Position Name Father Name Mother Name Mark Scored
HSC (1st) Eubi Blossom Eugine Rexaline Mary 1054/1200
HSC (2nd) Binu Raj Pabianouse Goritey 1032/1200
SSLC (1st) Benhar Benedict EugineMary 442/500
SSLC (2nd) Linda Ubald Freeda 432/500
 
ITPET Award '2006
Grade & Position Name Father Name Mother Name Mark Scored
HSC (1st) Lina Micheal Micheal Kunju Sabi 1013/1200
HSC (2nd) Biju Raj Franklin Prema 982/1200
SSLC (1st) Brosin Shelto Marryson (Late) Dally 432/500
SSLC (2nd) Maria Jim Stony Lazer Christhu Mary 410/500

  Pesum Porchithiramey
Visit YT Channel       Subscribe YT Channel
St.Thomas Community Hall
Member Login
Forgot Password? |  New Member Reg.
Parishes in Thoothoor Forane
Articles VIEW ALL|Add New? 
Facebook Connect read more... 
Promotions read more... 
Obituary VIEW ALL 
 
Our Location Map
World Best Ever Village Fishermen Coastal
Flag Counter